https://mines-games.com/ pin up казино авиатр 1win вход вавада официальный сайт лакиджет lucky jet https://azuresummit.live/en/ https://facyl-festival.com/wp-content/pin-up-bet-canada-your-ultimate-online-bookmaker-destination/

I. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with the provisions of current legislation, Facyl Festival (hereinafter also referred to as the Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organisational measures according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws included in this privacy policy

This privacy policy is adapted to current Spanish and European legislation regarding the protection of personal data online. It specifically adheres to the following regulations:

The identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected at Facyl Festival is: Fundación Siglo para el Turismo y Las Artes de Castilla y León, with NIF (Tax Identification Number): G47463823. Their contact details are as follows:

Address: Avda. Real Valladolid, 2 47015 Valladolid 
Telephone: 983213886 
Email: fundacion.siglo@jcyl.es

Registration of Personal Data

In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected by Facyl Festival through the forms provided on its pages will be incorporated and processed on our file to facilitate, expedite and fulfil the commitments established between Facyl Festival and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms filled in by the User, or to respond to a request or query from the User. Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in Article 30.5 of the GDPR applies, a register of processing activities is kept which specifies, according to its purposes, the processing activities carried out and the other circumstances established in the GDPR.

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of the User’s personal data will be subject to the following principles set forth in Article 5 of the GDPR and in Article 4 et seq. of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:

Personal data categories

The categories of data processed by Festival Facyl are solely identification data. Under no circumstances are special categories of personal data processed within the meaning of Article 9 of the GDPR.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. Facyl Festival undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes. 

The User will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent will not determine the use of the Website. 

On those occasions when the User must or may provide their data through forms to make enquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, they will be informed in the event that the completion of any of them is compulsory due to the fact that they are essential for the correct development of the operation carried out 

Purposes of the processing for which the personal data is used

Personal data is collected and managed by Facyl Festival in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfil the commitments established between the Website and the User or to maintain the relationship established in the forms that the latter completes or to attend to a request or inquiry. 

Likewise, the data may be used for the commercial purpose of operational and statistical personalisation and activities of Facyl Festival’s company purposes, as well as for data extraction, storage and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as how to improve the Website’s quality, operation and navigation. 

When the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the specific purpose or purposes for which the personal data will be processed, i.e. the use or uses to which the information collected will be put. 

Retention periods of personal data

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of its processing and, in any case, only during the following period: 12 months, or until the User requests its deletion. 

When the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the period during which the personal data will be retained or, when this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.

Recipients of personal data 

The User’s personal data will not be shared with third parties. 

In any case, at the time the personal data is collected, the User will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data.

Personal data of minors

In compliance with the provisions of Article 8 of the GDPR and Article 7 of Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years of age may give their consent for the lawful processing of their personal data by Facyl Festival.  In the case of a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians is required for the processing, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorised it. 

Confidentiality and security of personal data

Facyl Festival undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organisational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, to ensure the security of personal data and to prevent the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or the unauthorised communication of or access to such data. 

However, because Facyl Festival cannot guarantee the impregnability of the internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when a violation of personal data security occurs that is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Under Article 4 of the GDPR, a breach of security of personal data is understood to mean any breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or the unauthorised disclosure of or access to such data. 

Personal data shall be treated as confidential by the Controller, who undertakes to inform and to ensure by means of a legal or contractual obligation that such confidentiality is respected by its employees, partners, and any person to whom it makes the information accessible.

Rights deriving from the processing of personal data 

The User has over Festival Facyl and may, therefore, exercise against the Data Controller the following rights recognised in the RGPD and the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights: 

Therefore, the User may exercise their rights by means of a written communication addressed to the Data Controller with the reference “RGPD-https://facyl-festival.com/”, specifying:

This request and any other attached documents may be sent to the following address and/or email:

Postal address: Avda. Real Valladolid, 2 47015 Valladolid
Email: fundacion.siglo@jcyl.es

Links to third-party websites

The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to web pages of third parties other than Facyl Festival, and that are therefore not operated by Facyl Festival. The owners of these websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices. 

Complaints to the supervisory authority 

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or infringement of current regulations in the way in which their personal data is being processed, they will have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with a control authority, particularly in the State in which they have their habitual residence, place of work or where the alleged infringement took place. In the case of Spain, the supervisory authority is the Spanish Data Protection Agency (http://www.agpd.es). 

II. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The User must read and agreed to the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as that they accept the processing of their personal data so that the person responsible for their processing can proceed to do so in the form, for the periods and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website will imply the acceptance of its Privacy Policy. 

Facyl Festival reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to keep abreast of the latest changes or updates. 

This Privacy Policy was updated to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

Skip to content
https://mines-games.com/ pin up казино авиатр 1win вход вавада официальный сайт лакиджет lucky jet https://azuresummit.live/en/ https://facyl-festival.com/wp-content/pin-up-bet-canada-your-ultimate-online-bookmaker-destination/